dwlogo.gif (8261 bytes) THE GROWING WORLD OF DAHLIAS

Back ] Home ] Up ] Next ]

Home ] Up ]

 

HALLS OF HEDDON

DAHLIA LIST

2018

West Heddon Nurseries, Heddon on the Wall,

Newcastle upon Tyne. NE16 0JS

Tel 01661 852445

variety

type

subtype

Abbie

Min.D.

 

Aggie White

GD

 

Allan Snowfire

M.S.C.

 

Alloway Cottage

M.D.

 

Alva's Supreme

G.D.

 

Amy Cave

S.Ba.

 

Andrea Clark

M.D.

 

Andrew Mitchell

M.S.C.

 

Ann Breckenfelder

Col.

 

April Heather

Col.

 

Askwith Minnie

MD

 

Aurora's Kiss

Min.Ba.

 

Aurwen's Violet

Pom.

 

Avoca Amanda

M.D.

 

Avoca Comanche

S.S.C.

 

B. J. Beauty

M.D.

 

Barbarry d'Amour

MinD

 

Barbarry Delegate

MinD

 

Barbarry Drum

SD

 

Barbarry Melody

S.D.

 

Barbarry Patriot

Min.Ba.

 

Barbarry Pip

Min.D.

 

Barbarry Primrose Hall

MinBa

 

Barbarry Sultan

S.D.

 

Barbarry Vulcan

MinD

 

Bargaly Blush

M.D.

 

Berwick Wood

M.D.

 

Bishop of Canterbury

Paeony

 

Bishop of Llandaff

Paeony

 

Black Monarch

G.D.

 

BlackJack

MSC

 

Blue Bayou

Anem

 

Blyton Everest

SD

 

Blyton Golden Girl

MinD

 

Blyton Lady in Red

Min.Ba.

 

Blyton Romance

SD

 

Blyton Softer Gleam

S.Ba.

 

Blyton Valentine

MinD

 

Bonaventure

G.D.

 

Bracken Ballerina

WL

 

Brian's Dream

Min.D.

 

Bryn Terfel

G.D.

 

Cafe au Lait

G.D.

 

Cameo

WL

 

Candy Keene

L.S.C.

 

Carol's Spanish Dancer

Min.C.

 

Carolina Moon

WL

 

Carstone Ruby

MinD

 

Carstone Valiant

S.Ba.

 

Charlie Dimmock

WL

 

Charlie Two

M.D.

 

Cherwell Goldcrest

S.S.C.

 

Cherwell Linnet

S.Ba.

 

Christmas Carol

Col.

 

Christopher Taylor

WL

 

Clair de Lune

Col.

 

Clayt's Candy

M.S.C.

 

Clearview Daniel

Sba

 

Clearview Edie

L.S.C.

 

Clearview Irene

M.S.C.

 

Clearview Sundance

LC

 

Cleo Lane

MSC

 

Cornel

Min.Ba.

 

Corson George

MSC/LSC

 

Corson Gold

L.S.C.

 

Craigowen

L.S.C.

 

Cream Diane

SD

 

Cream Moonlight

M.S.C.

 

Creme de Cassis

WL

 

Daleko Jupiter

G.S.C.

 

David Howard

Min.D.

 

De-La-Haye

M.S.C.

 

Deborah's Kiwi

S.C.

 

Debra Ann Craven

G.S.C.

 

Dikara Jodie

M.D.

 

Dikara Moon

M.D.

 

Dikara Superb

Min.D.

 

Dilys Ayling

Col

 

Doris Day

S.C.

 

Duddon Grace

WL

 

Eastwood Moonlight

M.S.C.

 

Edinburgh

S.D.

 

Edith Jones

Col

 

Edwin's Sunset

WL

 

Elma E.

L.D.

 

Fairway Pilot

G.D.

 

Fairway Spur

G.D.

 

Fashion Monger

Col.

 

Fire Mountain

Min.D.

 

Formby Art

SD

 

Franz Kafka

Lpom

 

Gallery Art Deco

Dou.Orc

(Gall)

Gallery Art Nouveau

Dou.Orc

(Gall)

Gateshead Festival

S.D.

 

Glorie van Heemstede

WL

 

Go American

G.D.

 

Greenways Zoe

S.S.C.

 

Grenidor Pastelle

M.S.C.

 

Gurtla Twilight

Pom.

 

Gwyneth

WL

 

Hadrian's Midnight

Sin

 

Hadrian's Sunlight

Sing.

 

Hadrian's Sunset

Sing

 

Hamari Gold

G.D.

 

Hamari Rosť

Min.Ba.

 

Heather Linford

S.Fim.

(Dw.B)

Hillcrest Candy

M.S.C.

 

Hillcrest Delight

M.D.

 

Hillcrest Duncan Edwards

L.S.C.

 

Hillcrest Firecrest

SD

 

Hillcrest Jersie

S.C.

 

Hillcrest Kismet

M.D.

 

Hillcrest Royal

M.C.

 

Hillcrest Sarah Bryant

SD

 

Honka

Star

 

Honka Red

Star

 

Inca Dambuster

G.S.C.

 

Indian Summer

S.C.

 

Irish Glow

Pom

 

Ivanetti

Min.Ba.

 

Janal Amy

G.S.C.

 

Jean Shaw

G.D.

 

Jim Branigan

L.S.C.

 

Jocondo

G.D.

 

Jodie Wilkinson

Lpom

 

Johann

Pom.

 

John Hill

G.D.

 

Jomanda

Min.Ba.

 

Josudi Aurora

MinSC

 

Josudi Hercules

Min.C.

 

Josudi Neptune

MinSC

 

Josudi Telstar

Min.C.

 

JS Dorothy Rose

SD

 

Karenglen

Min.D.

 

Katie's Velvet

Col

 

Keith's Choice

M.D.

 

Ken's Rarity

WL

 

Kenora Challenger

L.S.C.

 

Kenora Frills

M.Fim.

 

Kenora Macop-B

M.Fim.

 

Kenora Sunset

M.S.C.

 

Kenora Wildfire

LD/GD

 

Kenora Wow!

MSC

 

Kilburn Fiesta

M.S.C.

 

Kilburn Glow

WL

 

Kilmorie

S.S.C.

 

Kiwi Gloria

S.C.

 

L'Ancresse

Min.Ba.

 

L. A. T. E.

Min.Ba.

 

Lakeland Polly

Pom.

 

Lavender Line

S.C.

 

Le Feu du Soleil

M.Fim.

 

Lemon Elegans

S.S.C.

 

Lemon Zing

Min.Ba.

 

Leopold Chloe

S.D.

 

Lismore Carol

Pom.

 

Lismore Moonlight

Pom.

 

Lismore Robin

Min.D.

 

Louis Meggos

LD

 

Magenta Magic

Sing.

(Dw.B.)

Marston George

MinD

 

Marston Lilac

Min.D.

 

Marston Suzanne

MinD

 

Martin's Yellow

Pom.

 

Mary Eveline

Col.

 

Mary's Jomanda

Min.Ba.

 

Matilda Huston

S.S.C.

(Dw.B.)

Mayan Pearl

Dou.Orc

 

Megan Dean

Min.Ba.

 

Midnight Star

Star

 

Minley Carol

Pom.

 

Moonfire

Sing.

(Dw.B.)

Moor Place

Pom.

 

Ms. Kennedy

Lpom

 

Noreen

Pom.

 

Normandie Frills

M.Fim.

 

Normandie Wedding Day

M.Fim.

 

Nuland's Josephine

Lpom

 

Oakwood Goldcrest

S.S.C.

 

Olivia Marie

WL

 

Oreti Bliss

S.C.

 

Oreti Classic

M.D.

 

Pam Howden

WL

 

Park Princess

S.C.

(Dw.B.)

Parkland Rave

S.S.C.

 

Pat and Perc

Col

 

Pearl of Heemstede

WL

 

Pearson's Ben

S.S.C.

 

Pink Jupiter

G.S.C.

 

Pink Pat and Perc

Col

 

Polventon Kristobel

MinD

 

Pooh

Col.

 

Preston Park

Sing.

(Dw.B.)

Purple Duncan Edwards

LSC

 

Purple Pearl

MD

 

Purple Puff

Anem

 

R. Mona

WL

 

Raspberry Valiant

Sba

 

Red Diamond

M.D.

 

Reginald Keene

L.S.C.

 

Rhonda

Pom.

 

Richard S.

L.C.

 

Roger Turrell

SD

 

Rosamunde

Sing.

 

Rose Jupiter

G.S.C.

 

Rossendale Flamenco

SD

 

Rossendale Heidi

S.D.

 

Rossendale Natasha

Min.Ba.

 

Rossendale Parkey

Min.D.

 

Ruskin Andrea

S.S.C.

 

Ruskin Diane

S.D.

 

Ruskin Limelight

M.C.

 

Ruskin Marigold

S.S.C.

 

Ruskin Michelle

M.S.C.

 

Ruskin Myra

S.S.C.

 

Ruskin Tangerine

Min.Ba.

 

Ruth Anne

MinBa

 

Ryecroft Bella

Sba

 

Ryecroft Blackberry

Lpom

 

Ryecroft Brenda T

S.D.

 

Ryecroft Claire

Min.D.

 

Ryecroft Helen

M.S.C.

 

Ryecroft Huntsman

MD

 

Ryecroft Jan

Min.D.

 

Ryecroft Jim

Anem

 

Ryecroft Laura

Min.Ba.

 

Ryecroft Misty

MinD

 

Ryecroft Pixie

Min.C.

 

Ryecroft Yellow Orb

Min.Ba.

 

Ryecroft Zoe

S.S.C.

 

Sam Hopkins

WL

 

Sandia Serenity

WL

 

Sascha

WL

 

Scaur Swinton

M.D.

 

Sefton Silvertop

SD

 

Sheval Megan

SD

 

Shirwell Greta

LD/GD

 

Silver City

L.D.

 

Sir Alf Ramsey

G.D.

 

Small World

Pom.

 

Sorbet

M.S.C.

 

Spanish Conquest

S.D.

Dw.B.

Spartacus

L.D.

 

Sue's Kilmorie

S.S.C.

 

Sunshine Girl

Col

 

Susan Gilbert

Col

 

Susan Gilliott

M.S.C.

 

Taratahi Ruby

WL

 

Teesbrooke Audrey

Col.

 

Terrie Bandey

M.Fim.

 

Tom McLelland

Min.C.

 

Tomo

S.D.

 

Trelyn Kiwi

S.C.

 

Trelyn Seren

Star

 

Trengrove Millennium

M.D.

 

Tudor 1

Misc

Dw.B.

Twyning's After Eight

Sing

 

Val's Candy

M.S.C.

 

Vassio Meggos

L.D.

 

Vivian Russell

WL

 

Westerton Ella Grace

MinD

 

Westerton Folly

S Ba

 

Westerton Harry

MD

 

Westerton JWH

MD

 

Westerton Lilian

L.D.

 

Westerton Southside

SD

 

Weston Buccaneer

Min.C.

 

Weston Pirate

Min.C.

 

Weston Spanish Dancer

Min.C.

 

White Alva's

G.D.

 

White Ballerina

WL

 

White Charlie Two (v)

M.D.

 

White Knight

Min.D.

 

White Moonlight

M.S.C.

 

White Swallow

S.S.C.

 

Willo's Borealis

Pom

 

Willo's Violet

Pom.

 

Winholme Diane

S.D.

 

Winkie Lambrusco

Pom

 

Witteman's Superba

M.S.C.

 

Woodside Finale

Min.D.

 

Wootton Impact

M.S.C.

 

Yellow Hammer

Sing.

(Dw.B.)

Zorro

G.D.

 

 

Back to Top

Last updated January 10, 2018

For problems or questions regarding this web contact [ProjectEmail].
dwlogo.gif (8261 bytes)     Last updated: November 30, 2017.